ltds.uk / companies / 10946510
TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
371 Birchfield Road, Birmingham, England, B20 3BJ
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 46350
Company Information
Registered Address371 Birchfield Road, Birmingham, England, B20 3BJ
Incorporated5 September 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due25 December 2020
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2018
Accounts Type26
Confirmation Next Due18 September 2021
Confirmation Last Filed4 September 2020
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SCLW LIMITED Active
- MR DANDY LION LTD Active
- SAJ BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- DAZZLING NAILS,HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- SOHO HOLDINGS B'HAM LTD Active
- JR FOODS (BIRMINGHAM) LTD Active
- LF WILD RENOVATIONS LTD Active
- MPW COACHING AND CONSULTANCY CIC Active
Similar Companies
- SEOUL JUICE LTD Active
- RS ECOMMERCE ADVENTURE LIMITED Active
- WEST TOWN FRUIT AND VEG LTD Active
Watch TMT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch